Casa Villa 16
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Infinity pool | Sports activities Tennis court Canoeing |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located about a 5-minute walk from Resende Beach, the 5-bedroom Casa Villa 16 Itacare offers an outdoor swimming pool for guests to relax by. This villa features opportunities for canyoning and lawn tennis in the area, a short way from Mirante Ponta do Xareu.
Casa do Boneco Cultural Center is 300 metres from the 7-bathroom villa, and Prainha Beach is around 3 km away. Village Itacare Bahia catwalk is a mere 11 minutes' walk away. Situated within a few blocks of Igreja Matriz de Sao Miguel Arcanjo Church, Casa Villa 16 is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
For your convenience, air conditioning are provided, in addition to a flat-screen TV with satellite channels in this Itacare accommodation. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, the bathroom also comes with hairdryers and bathrobes.
Casa Villa 16 houses an equipped kitchen with kitchenware. Guests can try healthy dishes in the restaurant Tio Gu Creperia, located 250 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Brazil Supremo Turismo700 m
- Favela Coffee Shop500 m
- Mar e Mel650 m
- Praia da Tiririca100 m
- Casa do Boneco300 m
- Equilibrio Surf500 m
- Rezende Baech300 m
- Local Surf School450 m
- Jungle Bar600 m
- Airports
- Ilheus Jorge Amado76 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Canoeing
- Tennis court
- Pool with view
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Casa Villa 16?
The closest landmarks to Casa Villa 16 are Casa do Boneco Cultural Center (nearly a 5-minute walk from the property) and Resende Beach, set 400 meters away. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Villa 16?
Guests of Casa Villa 16 can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Villa 16?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Villa 16 is $1538. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for this villa?
Guests of this villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the villa can you recommend?
Guests of the villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Tio Gu Creperia featuring healthy dishes located within easy reach of the property or dine at Bastante Elefante serving American dishes within 300 meters away. - ❓
Is pool available at Casa Villa 16?
Yes, guests of Casa Villa 16 can enjoy an infinity swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is breakfast offered in Casa Villa 16?
Yes, Casa Villa 16 serves buffet breakfast. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Villa 16?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Itacare include Prainha Beach and Mirante Ponta do Xareu, which are situated 3 and 1.2 km from Casa Villa 16 respectively. Additionally, Village Itacare Bahia catwalk (0.9 km) is also recommended for a visit.